Butylparaben

Butylparaben, or butyl paraben, is a member of the paraben family, which has the formula C4H9(C6H4(OH)COO). It is used as an antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics such as eye shadow, foundation, sunscreen, facial moisturizer and skin anti-aging treatment. It is also used in medication suspensions, and as a flavoring additive in food. Butylparabe...
Found on http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Butylparaben

butylparaben

Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate;an antifungal preservative. ... (05 Mar 2000) ...
Found on http://www.encyclo.co.uk/local/20973
No exact match found